Prof Giovanni Aloisio
|
member of the local
organising committee |
biography |
Ms Pinar Alper |
lecturer |
biography |
Ms Rachana Ananthakrishnan |
tutor |
biography |
Dr Ulf Andersson |
member of the local
organising committee |
|
Dr Laura Antonelli |
students support |
biography |
Dr Valeria Ardizzone |
tutor |
biography |
Prof Dr Malcolm Atkinson |
chair of the program
committee, chair of the selection subcommittee, lecturer |
biography |
Mr Charles Bacon |
lecturer |
biography |
Dr Roberto Barbera |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
|
Mr Harald Barth |
IT system infrastructure developer |
biography |
Dr Vania Boccia |
students support |
biography |
Dr Vincent Breton |
lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Tony Calanducci |
tutor |
biography |
Dr Luisa Carracciuolo |
IT system infrastructure developer |
biography |
Dr Pasquale Caruso |
IT system infrastructure developer |
biography |
Dr Lisa Childers |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography |
Dr Sara Collins |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Oscar Corcho |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Prof Dr Simon J.
Cox |
lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Stephen Davey |
lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Alberto Di Meglio |
lecturer |
biography
|
Dr David Fergusson |
vicechair of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Prof Dr Ian Foster |
lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Fabrizio Gagliardi |
member of the program
committee |
biography |
Dr Maria Gelli |
administrative support |
biography
|
Prof Dr Carole Goble |
lecturer |
biography
|
Mr Brooklin Gore |
lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Francesco Gregoretti |
Grid system infrastructure developer, web page developer |
biography |
Dr Amarnath Gupta |
tutor |
biography
|
Dr Richard Hopkins |
lecturer |
biography |
Ms Lilly Hunter |
students support |
biography |
Prof Dr Carl Kesselman |
member of the program
committee |
|
Dr Amy Krause |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Erwin Laure |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Prof Dr Miron Livny |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Gaetano Maron |
lecturer |
biography
|
Prof Dr Satoshi Matsuoka |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Ms Alison McCall |
member of the local
organising committee |
biography |
Dr Stephen McGough |
lecturer |
|
Dr Mario Montanino |
member of the local
organising committee |
biography
|
Mr Olle Mulmo |
lecturer |
biography
|
Prof Almerico Murli |
member of the program
committee, chair of the local organising committee |
biography |
Dr Steven Newhouse |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Vesselin Novov |
tutor |
|
Dr Gennaro Oliva |
Grid system infrastructure manager |
biography |
Dr Graeme Pound |
lecturer |
|
Dr Diego Romano |
member of the program
committee, vicechair of the local organising committee |
biography |
Dr Alain Roy |
member of the program
committee, lecturer |
biography
|
Dr Diego Scardaci |
tutor |
biography
|
Mr Tom Sugden |
lecturer |
biography
|
Mr Ted Wen |
tutor |
biography
|